2. Posterland.org International "Organ Donation" Themed Poster Competition,(which is organized by Dumlupinar University Faculty of Fine Arts Visual Communication Design Department and Turkish Transplant Foundation , also supported by Istanbul Medeniyet University, Liver Transplant Society and Turkish Transplant Coordinators Association), award winners and top 100 posters have been selected by 16 jury members from 1440 posters.

7 posters have been eliminated by organizing committee from the first 100 posters which was declared in 25 July 2017 due to following brief statement: (The first 100 posters (http://www.posterland.org/) between July 20-25, 2017 dates shall be declared. In case the banners have an objection due to copy or high-rate similarity, the reasons for objections shall be evaluated by the organizing committee and, if appropriate, the protested designs shall be removed from the list, design / designs shall be added from the backup list and the announcement shall be made on July 26th, 2017. Two days shall be given to protest against these designs. In case the there is an objection to these designs the organizing committee shall decide whether to continue this process and hear the result on (http://www.posterland.org/) on July 31st, 2017). After the second list which was declared in 26 July 2017, 2 posters have been eliminated due to same reason. New posters have been added according to the ranking of points made by the 16 jury members.

Award ceremony and exhibition of competition will be in Switzerland, Geneva between 6-9 September 2017 in The Transplant Society 14th Organ Donation Congress. We would like to thank the institutions, organizations and people who supported, contributed and participated in the competition.

Organizing Committee

2. Posterland.org Uluslararası Afiş Yarışması İlk 100 Afiş / 2. Posterland.org International Poster Competition Top 100 Posters
1 - Yuan Liu - China
2 - SEVİLAY CAN - Turkey
3 - Seyed Mahdi Seyed Asgari - Iran
4 - Ahmet Tarık KELEŞ - Turkey
5 - Germán Jiménez - Colombia
6 - EBRU TAŞ - Turkey
7 - Aleksander Walijewski - Poland
8 - Piotr Depta-Kleśta - Poland
9 - Wojciech Mazur - Poland
10 - Ruifeng Wang - China
Alfabetik Liste / Alphabetical List
AleksandraLeszczyńska - Poland
Ali Derinoğullu - Turkey
Ali Eroğlu - Turkey
Allahyari - Iran
Anıl Yanık - Turkey
Aykut Küç - Turkey
Aykut Küç - Turkey
Ayşe Karatay - Turkey
Aytaç Özmutlu - Turkey
Aytaç Özmutlu - Turkey
Aytekin KOT - Turkey
Başak Nur Vanlıoğlu - Turkey
Bekata Ozdikmen - Turkey
Betül şen - Turkey
Biwei Zhu - China
Biwei Zhu - China
Bogusław Nizierski - Poland
Bogusław Nizierski - Poland
Burhan Bedir - Turkey
Buse Yılmaz - Turkey
Cemre Elif Yardımcı - Turkey
CHANG - Taiwan
Chen - China
Christopher Scott - Ecuador
Didem Erol - Turkey
Didem Erol - Turkey
Dilara Akbal - Turkey
Dinara Khalikova - Russia
Doğa İlyasoğlu - Turkey
Elnur Babayev - Azerbaijan
Elnur Babayev - Azerbaijan
Elżbieta CHOJNA - Poland
Feng Wu 呉峰 - China
Fırat Can Karasu - Turkey
Gamze TAŞDEMİR - Turkey
Gonca Şengel - Turkey
Gökhan Alp Aktaş - Turkey
Hongyun Zhou - China
Irıskeldi Bolotkanov - Kyrgyzstan
Ibrahim Kaçtıoğlu - Turkey
İdil Dilan Soyer - Turkey
Ilhami Diksoy - Turkey
Ilhami Diksoy - Turkey
Kłaczkiewicz - Poland
Levent Çoruh - Turkey
Li - China
López - Ecuador
Lütfü Er - Turkey
Mario Fuentes - Ecuador
Mehmet Erdoğan - Turkey
Melikeyldrm - Turkey
Milos Lazic - Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mo - China
Murat Akkan - Turkey
Murat Ertürk - Turkey
Murat Kara - Turkey
Mustafa İpek - Turkey
Nabil MENDJELI - Algeria
Naufan Noordyanto - Indonesia
NAZİF MERT GÜDEK - Turkey
Nenad Milakovic - Serbia
Nurcan Kabataş - Turkey
Omercam - Turkey
Omercam - Turkey
Onur Önen - Turkey
Özge Kandemir - Turkey
Özgür Özbek - Turkey
Özhan Yurtseven - Turkey
Pınar Çelik - Turkey
Piotr Depta-Kleśta - Poland
Piotr Depta-Kleśta - Poland
Salih Kızılkaya - Turkey
Sarp Sözdinler - Turkey
Semih Oduncu - Turkey
Serra Kızıltaş - Turkey
Serra Ünal - Turkey
Sezen Baygün - Turkey
ŞEVVAL CEYLAN - Turkey
ŞEVVAL CEYLAN - Turkey
ŞÜKRAN ÜNEŞ - Turkey
Talip Sünnetçi - Turkey
Tatiana Nazarova - Russia
Umut Kımış - Turkey
Umut Kımış - Turkey
Xiaojun Du - China
Xu - China
Yang - China
Yasemin Çakır - Turkey
Yusuf Alegöz - Turkey
Zengquan Shi - China

Afişler için tıklayınız. / Click for Posters.